Hall of Fame

While all of the past Ace It students deserve special recognition for their hard work and individual achievements, the following students used their outstanding SAT scores in conjunction with stellar academic, community, theatrical and athletic achievements to earn acceptance at some of the most prestigious universities in the country.

The 2019 Freshman class of past Ace It Students includes
Maggie – Notre Dame
Madelyn – Davidson
Sanjeev – UNC (Carolina Scholar)
Lauren – UNC (Carolina Scholar)
Sohayla – Stanford
Kira – Stanford
Lauren – Johns Hopkins
Meghan – Northeastern
Angie – Babson
Rylee – Emory
Ruby – UC Santa Barbara

The 2018 Freshman class of past Ace It Students includes
Jess – University of Virginia
Dylan – Duke
Hope – Auburn Honors Full Scholarship
Joanne – FSU 7 year med
Brett – Cornell
Christian - United States Naval Academy
Brian – Clemson
Ben – Northeastern
Jasleen – UCLA
Paige – Wake Forest
Corey – UNC
Diego – Cornell
Caroline – Richmond
Janvi – American
Caroline – Clemson
Ben - Rice

The 2017 Freshman class of past Ace It Students includes
Austin – Duke
Stephanie – Duke
Shannon – Wake
Kennedy – Richmond
Simon – Miami
Maddy, Lee, Peanut  – Miami
Danielle – Emory
Luke – US Naval Academy
EK – Georgia Tech
Misha – Cornell
MU – Emory
Vale – Princeton
Maddie – Miami Foote Fellow
Rayne – Middlebury
Annie – Notre Dame
Luke – Boston College
Ryan – Stanford

The 2016 Freshman class of past Ace It Students includes
Dalton – Cornell
Nick – Dartmouth
Allison – West Point
Amy – UNC
Molly – Miami early 20K scholarship
Alex – Vanderbilt
Connor – Tulane
Madeline – Boston College
Patrick – Southern Methodist University
Bailey  – Richmond
Alanna – Miami Foote Fellow, Stamps Scholar
Brianna, Hannah – Tufts
Rachel – NYU Tisch School
Sean - TCU

The 2015 Freshman class of past Ace It Students includes
Kristy – Yale University
Johnny – Georgetown University
Ashley – Baylor
Anna – UNC
Ethan - Duke
Michelle - Dartmouth
Sammi - Miami
Jacob - Rice
Connor - Drexel
Sydney - West Point
Matt - George Washington University

The 2014 Freshman class of past Ace It Students includes
Ben, Felicia, Courtney - The University of Miami
Haley - West Point
Lauren, Avery - Georgia Tech
Rebecca, Kelly - University of Notre Dame
Rachel - Columbia University
Priya, Sidney - Johns Hopkins
Jason - Princeton University
Erica - Tulane University
David - Washington University, St. Louis

The 2013 Freshman class of past Ace It Students includes
Eloi - Harvard University
Brad - Columbia University
Molly - University of Richmond
Alyssa - The University of Miami
Priyanka - The University of Miami 7 year Medical Program
Brittany - Williams College
Kendall - Furman University
Juan - University of Florida Lombardi Scholarship recipient

The 2011 Freshman class of past Ace It students includes
Parker - Vanderbilt University
Deepak - Duke University
Robbie - University of North Carolina
Renusha - Yale University
Monica - Wake Forest University
Devon - Brown University
Seth, Ankur - The University of Miami
Parker - Vanderbilt University

The 2010 Freshman class of past Ace It students will include
Sarah - Duke University
Stephanie - The United States Air Force Academy

The 2009 Freshman class of past Ace It students includes
Drew - The United States Air Force Academy
Cassie - Harvard University
Sarah - Vanderbilt University
John - Duke University

National Merit Scholar Recipients

2016
Commendation - Amy V. & Jack N.
Semi Finalist - Emma F. & Sophia S.

2015
Commendation - Anna K.
Finalist - Tom K, Michelle H., Ben R. & Kristine W.

2014
Commendation - Ben R & Courtney
Finalists - Ben G & Priya
Program Winner - Priya

2013
Commendation - Abeer & Alexis
Certificate of Merit - Brad & Priyanka

2010
Renusha & Brian

News Journal Medallions of Excellence Winners

2018-2019
Spruce Creek – Meghan, Nami
Father Lopez – Angie
Seabreeze – Jordyn, Madison

2017-2018
Father Lopez – Annalisa
Mainland – Ben
Seabreeze – Jonathan
Spruce Creek - Joanne

2016-2017
Spruce Creek High -Austin

2014-2015
Spruce Creek High - (4/5 Winners) Michelle H, Sydney V., Shreya S. & Kristine W.
Father Lopez - Emma

2013-2014
Spruce Creek High (6/6 Winners) - Matt, Priya, Jordan, Rania, Rachel & Brian
Seabreeze - Carson, Jesse
Father Lopez - Rebecca

2012-2013
Mainland High - Steven
Spruce Creek High - Priyanka, Van

2011-2012
Mainland High - Arman
Spruce Creek High - Zoe
Father Lopez - Lara
Seabreeze High - Corey, Haley
Warner Christian - Maria

2010-2011
Spruce Creek High (4/5 Winners) - Roshan, Deepak, Renusha & Ankur
Seabreeze High - Paul

 

What our Clients Say

Back to top